Đề thi tuyển sinh 10 môn anh

Tổng đúng theo 150 đề thi tuyển sinch vào lớp 10 môn Tiếng Anh là tài liệu vô cùng có ích mà lại Donwload.vn ao ước reviews mang đến các bạn học sinh tmê mẩn khảo. Đây là đề thi vào lớp 10 môn Anh của các ngôi trường cùng trung tâm ôn thi đề xuất nội dung đề thi vô cùng gần kề cùng với kiến thức nhưng các em học tập.

Bạn đang xem: Đề thi tuyển sinh 10 môn anh

Thông qua 150 đề thi tuyển sinh vào lớp 10 môn tiếng Anh này để giúp những em tự tín hơn trước khi thỏa thuận bước chân vào kỳ thi quan trọng này. Trong khi macerafilmizle.com cũng cung ứng không hề ít đề thi vào lớp 10 các môn Tân oán, Vnạp năng lượng để các em tìm hiểu thêm.


Sở 150 đề thi vào lớp 10 môn Tiếng Anh


Đề thi vào lớp 10 môn Tiếng Anh tỉnh giấc Bắc Ninh


1. Choose the best answer aao ước A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

Jean cloth _________from cotton in the 18th century.

A. made

B. is made

C. is being made

D. was made

2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. watches

B. misses

C. makes

D. wishes

3. Choose the best answer amuốn A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

The students are looking forward lớn _________the result of the final examination.

A. receives

B. receive

C. receiving

D. received

4. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

He finished his exercises on time.

A. His exercises were finish on time

B. His exercises were finished on time.

C. His exercises are finished on time.

D. His exercises was finished on time.

5. Choose the best answer ahy vọng A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

They suggested that we _________to lớn the thể hình after work.


A. should go

B. going

C. go

D. A và C

6. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

Are / we / fond / play / computer / not / grames

A. Are you not fond of playing computer games?

B. We are not fond of play computer games.

C. We are not fond of playing computer games.

D. We are not fond playing computer gamers.

7. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. book

B. pool

C. school

D. soon

8. Choose the best answer aao ước A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

It’s very kind _________you to help me.

A. of

B. to

C. with

D. for

9. Choose the best answer aước ao A, B, C or D lớn complete the following sentence.

You’re interested in fashion so much, _________?

A. are you

B. vày you

C. aren’t you

D. don’t you

10. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Why bởi vì you come here late?” she asked me.

A. She asked me why I come there late.

B. She asked me why I came there late.

C. She asked me why I came here late.

D. She asked me why you came there late.

11. Choose the best answer among mỏi A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

Minch asked me what he _________vì.

A. has to

B. had to

C. will

D. can


12. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

They have sầu known each other _________they were children.

A. for

B. while

C. to

D. since

13. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

every / for / lớn / morning / health / your / day / bởi / good / is / exercise

A. To vị your morning exercises everyday is good for health.

B. To bởi vì exercises everyday morning is good for your health.

C. Do morning exercises for everyday is good to lớn your health.

D. To bởi vì morning exercises everyday is good for your healternative text.

14. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

“Can you play the piano?:” he asked the girl.

A. He asked the girl if she can play the piano.

B. He asked the girl if he could play the piano.

C. He asked the girl if she could play the piano.

D. He asked the girl if she played the piano.

Read the passage and choose the best answer A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete each of the blanks.

My village is generally called Langde which consists of Upper Langde và Lower Lane. My own village is Upper Langde, 32 kilometers away from Kaili thành phố & 17 kilometers away from Leishan Country. My hometown is located at the foot of a scenic mountain with a murmuring crystal clear river in front.Groups of waterwheels by the river side produce beautiful folk songs day & night.

My father said that we have sầu this festival runs for three consecutive years. People vày not kill fattened pigs during the first & second years but only in the final year. So the most special year is the last one, namely the 13th year. As you can imagine, it is not easy to see many in one lifetime. I can’t remember what the last one, 13 years ago, was lượt thích. Fortunately my village held the festival from 22nd February lớn 2nd March this year (2004) và the one this year was a very spectacular.


15. The writer’s village is...........................................................

A. in Upper Langde

B. 32 km away from Leishan County

C. in Lower Lane

D. 17km away from Kaili city planned

16.What is NOT mentioned in the description of the author’s hometown?

A. It produced beautiful folk songs

B. It is near a river

C. You can go there on foot

D. It is near a mountain.

17. When are the fattened pigs killed?

A. Every thirteen years of the festival.

B. During the first year of the festival.

C. During the second year of the festival

D. In the final year of the festival.

18. The word “ namely “ can be replaced by.................................................

A. such as

B. that is

C. like

D. for example

19. When will the next festival be held?

A. In 2005

B. In 2006

C. In 2007

D. In 2017

20. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest.

A. advice

B. machine

C. Chinese

D. decide

21. Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

They are used _________outdoors & under pressure.

A. khổng lồ work

B. khổng lồ be working

C. khổng lồ working

D. worked

22. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

Xem thêm: Phân Loại Và Phương Pháp Giải Các Dạng Bài Tập Vật Lý 10, Cấu Trúc Bộ Tài Liệu Chuyên Đề Bài Tập Vật Lý 10

Did your house built a long time ago?

23. Choose the best answer aước ao A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

Do you mind if I turn _________the T.V? I want lớn watch the news.

A. off

B. out

C. down

D. on

24. Choose the sentence which has the same meaning as the given one.

She doesn’t go lớn china with us.

A. We wish she goes khổng lồ China with us.

B. We wish she did went khổng lồ China with us.

C. We wish she went to lớn Đài Loan Trung Quốc with us.

D. We wish she can go to China with us.

25. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

conutries / not / those / many / khổng lồ / plan / agreed / the / of

A. Many of those countries agreed not lớn the plan.

B. Many of those countries not agreed to the plan.

C. Not many of those countries agreed khổng lồ the plan.

D. Not of many those countries agreed to lớn the plan.

26. Choose the best answer aước ao A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.


_________hyên ổn this book if he comes.

A. Gave

B. Give

C. Giving

D. Given

27. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is in correct.

When she came (A)khổng lồ (B) my house this morning,(C) I still slept.(D)

28. Choose the best answer among mỏi A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

She asked me what _________.

A. is my name

B. my name is

C. my name was

D. my name

29. Choose the best answer amuốn A, B, C or D to complete the following sentence.

- An: “I’ve sầu passed my exam.” - Ba: “_________.”

A. Good luck

B. It’s nice of you khổng lồ say so

C. That’s a good idea.

D. Congratulations!

30. Choose the best answer among mỏi A, B, C or D to lớn complete the following sentence.

- Mary: “That’s a very nice skirt you are wearing.” - Julia: “_________.”

A. That’s nice

B. I lượt thích it

C. That’s all right

D. I’m glad you like it

31. Choose the best answer that is made from the given cues.

enough / that / money / car / we / khổng lồ / didn’t / buy / have

A. We have sầu didn’t enough money khổng lồ buy that car.

B. We didn’t have sầu enough that money to lớn buy oto.

C. We didn’t have sầu enough money khổng lồ buy that oto.

D. We didn’t have sầu money enough lớn buy that car.

32. Choose the best answer aước ao A, B, C or D khổng lồ complete the following sentence.

Let’s have sầu a drink, _________?

A. shall we

B. will we

C. shall you

D. do we

................

Đề thi vào 10 môn Anh phòng GD&ĐT Lạng Giang

Chọn từ bỏ (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) tất cả phần gạch men chân được phát âm không giống với 3 từ còn lại:

1. A. looked finished C. rented D. passed

2. A. puppet plumber C. thunder D.humor

Chọn tự (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) ứng với trường đoản cú bao gồm trọng âm bao gồm nhấn vào âm huyết có địa chỉ không giống cùng với 3 tự còn lại:

3. A. precious

B. depend

C. cotton

D. publish

4. A. remote

B. predict

C. collapse

D. damage

Chọn phương án đúng (ứng cùng với A hoặc B, C, D) nhằm kết thúc mỗi câu sau:

5. When the weather is too hot for long trousers, people often wear ……with a T-shirt.

A. shorts

B. blouses

C. sweaters

D. suits

6. There was no football match on VTV3, so I turned lớn another ……

A. media

B. television

C. channel

D. number

7. Tet is the most important ……for Vietnamese people.

A. celebration

B. celebrate

C. celebrated

D. celebrates

8. The Kimono is a Japanese ……costume.

A. tradition

B. traditions

C. traditional

D. traditionally

9. The students are very …. that they are going lớn the countryside.

A. excited

B. exciting

C. excite

D. escitedly

10. Who will look ……the baby while we go out?

A. out

B. up

C. on

D. after

11. In 1995, a huge earthquake ……severe damage lớn Kobe city, Japan.

A. has caused

B. caused

C. causes

D. cause

12. We usually ……our grandparents on summer vacations.

A. to visit


B. visited

C. visiting

D. visit

13. He’s living in Hanoi. He ……there since 2010.

A. lived

B. lives

C. has lived

D. is living

14. If he ……phone this afternoon, I will phone hlặng this evening.

A. doesn’t

B. won’t

C. didn’t

D. not

15. Children dislike …..to lớn the dentist.

A. go

B. goes

C. went

D. going

16. My brother works for a company…. makes glass bottles.

A. it

B. which

C. who

D. they

17. The damaged bridge was ……by the workers two weeks ago.

A. repaired

B. repairing

C. repair

D. repairs

18. There used …..a banyan tree in my village.

A. be

B. to be

C. being

D. been

19. Nga is a student in TP HCM City. She is talking to lớn Maryam, a Malaysian student.

Nga: “Do you live sầu in a đô thị, too?” - Maryam: “………”

A. The two cities are the same.

B. Pleased to lớn meet you, Nga.

C. Oh yes, very much.

D. Yes. I live in Kuala Lumpur.

trăng tròn. I don’t know French. I wish I …… speak French.

A. will

B. could

C. can

D. may

21. She asked me …..I liked pop music.

A. if

B. that

C. do

D. did

22. It rains a lot ……June.

A. for

B. in

C. on

D. at

23. Mai và Linda are talking about how lớn save electriđô thị.

Mai: “I think we should turn off all the fans before leaving the classroom.”

Linda: “………”

A. That’s a good idea.

B. No, thanks.

C. How far?

D. Do you like it?

24. Mai và Lindomain authority are roomates. They are talking about their tommorow’s plan.

Linda: “ I’m clothes shopping tomorrow.” - Mai: “ ………”

A. Are they in the town centre?

B. What do they need to buy?

C. How long is it?

D. Can I leave sầu a message?

Đọc kỹ đoạn vnạp năng lượng sau và lựa chọn phương pháp đúng (ứng với A, hoặc B, C, D) cho từng nơi trống trường đoản cú 25 mang lại 28.

Dear Mike,

I’m sorry you (25) …. come to lớn my buổi tiệc ngọt yesterday. Jon told me you had a very bad cold and you had lớn stay (26) …. bed. Are you feeling better now?

It was a very good (27) …. ; the nicest I have ever had. Lots of my friends were there và they gave me some lovely presents. I will tell you more about the buổi tiệc ngọt when you come lớn school (28) …. Monday.

Love sầu,

Lorenzo

25. A. could

B. couldn’t

C. not

D. do

26. A. in

B. at

C. of

D. to

27. A. person

B. place

C. party

D. food

28. A. from

B. next

C. in

D. last

Đọc kỹ đoạn văn uống sau cùng lựa chọn phương án đúng (ứng cùng với A, hoặc B, C, D) cho từng câutừ bỏ 29 cho 32.

AIR POLLUTION

Pollution is the process of making something dirty. Sometimes, the air becomes dirty from natural causes. If a volcano erupts, it will fill the air with gases, pieces of ash và smoke. People often cause the air to lớn become polluted. When garbage becomes old, a gas called methane fills the air. Cars fill the air with fumes. A lot of factories emit poisons inlớn the air. Weapons of war also add toxic gases into the air. To decrease air pollution, air chất lượng standards, lượt thích Clean Air Act, were enacted in 1963 and then some pollutants have sầu been reduced.